HALL OF FAME

S — Swimmer
D — Diver
C — Coach
O — Official
F — Friend of Swimming

men

women

2017

Ben Loeffelholz (S) Dubuque Hempstead
Jackson Powell (S) Mason City
John Cooper (O) Marion
 

2016

Jordan Huff (S) Dubuque Senior
Tom Reed (S) Des Moines Roosevelt

2016

Alexa Mehesan (S) WDM Valley
Trudy Henkels (S) Dubuque Wahlert
Randi Peterson-Henderson (S) Cedar Falls

2015

Judd Anderson (C) Muscatine
Raymond Kearney (S) Clinton
Zach Ferguson (S) Dowling Catholic
Andrew VanMeter (S) Ames

2015

Megan Lonergan (S) Bettendorf
Meghan Sieversten (D) Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Ann Walker (S) Des Moines Roosevelt

2014

Nick Hansen (S) Sioux City East
Ben Litton (S) Cedar Falls
Jason Snider (S) WDM Valley

2014

Lynne (Campbell) Salazar (S) Waterloo West
Katie Martin (S) Des Moines Roosevelt
Veronica Rydze (D) Iowa City High
Dick Marcussen (C) Cedar Falls

2013

Scott McCadam (S) Waterloo West
Dan Ross (S) Cedar Falls
Alan Beste (F) Boone

2013

Hillary Mason (S) Cedar Falls
Whitney Wodstrchill (S) Cedar Rapids Jefferson

2012

Jason Lathrum (S) Indianola
Tim Hanson (S) Des Moines Hoover

2012

Anne Callahan (S) West Des Moines Valley
Erin Petty (S) Bettendorf

2011

Jon Strother (S) Cedar Rapids Washington
Randy Ableman (D) Cedar Rapids Washington

2011

Jessica Martin-Koenig (S) Cedar Falls

2010

Michael Zimmerman(S) Iowa City West

2010

Les Santee (C) Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Nan West Deverman (S) Davenport Central

2009

Joe Fiser (S) Ames
John Lonergan (S) Bettendorf

2009

Bob Wren (C) Dubuque
Whitney Jensen (S) Grinnell
Brigit (Brunsman) Accinelli (S) Dubuque Hempstead

2008

Jim Lin (S) Iowa City West
Ian Renner-Arjes (S) Bettendorf

2008

Heidi (Landherr) Hydeman (S) Linn-Mar
Dan Duclos (C) Dubuque Senior

2007

Jory Blauer (S) Decorah
Wayne Fatchett (C) Bettendorf

2007

Kara Hajek (D) CR Kennedy
Leigh Taylor (S) Bettendorf

2006

Kim Patrick (S) Dubuque Senior
Andy Eckerman (S) Dowling Catholic
John Saxton (O) Fort Dodge

2006

Susan Trumbower (S) Crawford Larry Swanson (C) Davenport  

2005

Boris Backman (S) Ames
Eric Leman (S) Davenport West
Jeff Lovell (S) Waverly-Shell Rock

2005

Gary Winkler (C) Fort Dodge
Nicole (Widmyer) Perkins (S)
Dubuque Wahlert

2004

J.P. Bickel (S) CR Washington
Scott Paulson (S) DM Roosevelt
Irving Weber (O) Iowa City
Mike Wittmer (C) Ames

2004

Sarah Dougall (S) CR Washington
Tanya Henkels (S) Dubuque Wahlert
Jennifer Maehl (S) CR Prairie

2003

Scott Etnyre (S) CR Kennedy
Rich Mitvalsky (S) CR Washington
Jim Voss (C) CR Washington

2003

Stacie Wertz (S) NUHS
Ben Myers (C) NUHS

2002

Jeff Amsler (S) SC Central
Brad Gaeth (S) SE Polk

2002

Erin Strickland (S) CR Prairie
Wendy Stoker (D) CR Jefferson

2001

John Linder (S) DM Hoover
Don Jepsen (C) Davenport West

2001

Bruce Verink (O)
Mike Henderson (C)

2000

Phil Bishop (D) Ames
Ron McDevitt (S) Clinton
Michael Lin (S) IC West

2000

Jean Gordon (S) Mason City
Frankie Hanson (S) WDM Dowling

1999

Tom Evers (S) DM Hoover
Chris Cruise (S) CR Washington
Chris Eckerman (S) DM Dowling

1999

Amy Kelling (S) Cedar Falls
Heather Gross (D) Marshalltown

1998

Maurice LeVoise (S) University HS, IC
Steve Gordon (D) Dubuque Senior
Mike Johnson (S) Ankeny

1998

Jim Voss (O) Cedar Rapids
Jennifer Adams (S) Boone
Katy Ketoff (D) Dubuque Wahlert

1997

Vince Dahl (S) Boone
Joe Ehlers (S) Davenport Central
Doug Brotherton (O) Dubuque

1997

Robin Burns (S) DM Hoover
Erica Wookenfuss (S) Iowa City High Melkka Olson (S) NU High
Jim Taylor (C) CR Jefferson

1996

Dennis Shippey (S) Davenport West
Ralph Mundt (S) Davenport West
Doug Buchheister (D) CR Washington
Bob Helmick (C) Des Moines

1996

Carol Muyskens (S) DM Hoover
Nancy Behlmer (D) Dubuque Senior
Joy Johnson (S) WDM Valley

1995

Garrett Maris (S) DM Roosevelt
Chris Ready (S) SC North
Chet Cascali (O) Cedar Rapids

1995

Dave Linder (C) DM Hoover
Harold Baeth (O) Des Moines
Kris Frieeten (S) Mason City

1994

Peter Gruben (S) Dubuque Senior
Chris Richard (S) Ames

1994

Ann Colloton (S) Iowa City West
Ruth Johnson (S) Davenport West
Don Jepson (O) Davenport West

1993

David Symons (S) Ames Kurt
Benson (S) CR Washington

1993

Teri Ross (S) Waterloo East

1992

Paul Greattinger (S) Muscatine
John Kimber (S) CR Washington
Jeff Symons (S, D) Ames

1992

Jennie Adams (S) CR Kennedy
Ann Packard (S) Dubuque Senior

1991

Chris Williams (S) CR Washington
Eric Hansen (S) SC East R.
Craig Oppel (S) WDM Valley

1991

Jennifer Linder (S) DM Hoover

1990

Rick Gilbertson (S) CR Kennedy
Clark Raney (S) Ottumwa
Tom Cady (C) DM Lincoln/Tech

1990

Vicki Nauman (S) DM Hoover
Renee Bunger (S) NU High
Debbie Wells Marshall (S) WDM Valley

1989

Kent Ferguson (D) CR Washington
Roger Watts (S) DM North
Charles (Sonny) Mitchell (S) Ottumwa

1989

Dale Entyre (S) CR Kennedy
Heidi Hecker (D) DM East
Ann Williams (S )

1988

Charlie Roberts (S) Bettendorf
Tom Roemer (S) Bettendorf

1988

Theresa Ann Nissen (S) Clinton
Debbie Janson (S) DM Hoover
Mark Wagner (C) WDM Valley
Leslie Richard (S) Ames

1987

Paul Slack (S) DM North
Jack Wichman (D) DM North
Jeff Henry (S) CR Washington
Bill Colville (C) Mason City

1987

Georgeanne Peterson (S) Glenwood
Mary Fischbach (D) Fort Dodge

1986

Steve Hugo (S) Mason City
Dan Schmidt (S) Davenport Central
Steve Strauss (S) CR Jefferson
Drew Walden (S) NU High

1986

Susanna Barry Rivera (S) Muscatine
Carol Lensing (S) CR Washington

1985

Ralph Bextine (S) CR Washington
Dave Evertt (S) DM Roosevelt
Bob Vanderloo (S) Dubuque Senior

1985

Lori Anderson (D) CR Washington
Carrie Goode (S) CR Kennedy
Jo Ellen Kelly Simpson (S) CR Jefferson

1984

Ray Obermiller (C) SC Central
Jim Bell (S) CR Washington
Doug Felton (S) Muscatine
Ben Taylor (S) CR Washington

1984

Jana Greig (S) CR Washington
Terri Hand (S) DM Hoover
Lisa Hempleman (S) DM Roosevelt
Janet Ware (S) Sioux City West

1983

Eric Johnson (S) Ames
Dexter McBride (S) Ames
Doug Walrod (S) Davenport Central
Doug Robinson (S) DM North

1983

Laura Mills (S) WDM Valley
Rene K. Sullivan (S) Cedar Falls

1982

Bob Reinbold (S) Ames
Robbie Cook (S) CR Washington
Bill Fowler (S) CR Kennedy
Dave Carrithers (S) CR Washington
Dirk Hansen (S) DM Lincoln

1982

Denise Bucheister (D) CR Washington
Kay Kirkland (S) DM Hoover
Liz McBride (S) Ames
Janet Linstrom Warren (S) DM Roosevelt

1981

Loran Braught (S) DM Roosevelt
Peter Janss (S) DM Roosevelt
Jamey Halpin (S) CR Washington
Gary Longstreth (S) Muscatine
Steve Spikes (D) DM Hoover

1981

Mary Beth Phelan (S) CR Washington
Barb Kunnert Stoffel (S) Dubuque Wahlert
Julie Baty Gutman (S) CR Washington
Sandy Durhan Steen (S) WDM Vally/DM Hoover
Ann Griffin (S) Clinton

1980

Jack McGuire (C) DM North
Ed (Rusty) Garth (C) Fort Dodge
Bill Freeman (S) DM Roosevelt
Bill Crispin (S) DM Roosevelt
Larry Larrimore (S) DM Roosevelt
Dick Maines (S,D) DM Roosevelt

1980

Candice Sausman (S) DM Hoover
Pat Bloomcamp (C) DM Hoover
Peggy Anderson (S,D) Dubuque Wahlert
Barb Bacan (S) Ames
Mary Taylor Suess (S) CR Washington

1979

Bob Anderson (S) Boone
Dave Broway (D) CR Jefferson/Kennedy
Lonin Graaff (C) DM Lincoln
Howard Judd (C) Clinton
Harold Krizan (C) CR Washington
Gary Morris (S) Clinton
Clark Munger (C) DM Roosevelt
Hubert Norman (S) Clinton